MCQ Questions For Class 7 Computer Data Communication

MCQ Questions For Class 7 Computer Data Communication

MCQs Class 7

Students can refer to MCQ Questions for Class 7 Computer Data Communication provided below. You should solve these questions and compare your answers with the solutions provided below by our teachers. The MCQs for Grade 7 Computer Data Communication have been updated based on the latest syllabus and examination guidelines issued by CBSE, NCERT and KVS.

Class 7 Computer Data Communication MCQs Questions with Answers

See below free multiple choice questions for Class 7 Computer Data Communication. By practicing these MCQ Questions for Class 7 Computer Science you will be able to revise the entire course and also test your understanding

MCQ Questions for Class 7 Computer Data Communication

Question. Which of the following is not a primitive data type:
a) String
b) Double
c) Boolean
d) None of The Above

Answer

A

Question. A class is a variable of variable that is declared inside a class as:
a) Final
b) Static
c) Abstract
d) Extends
e) None of The Above

Answer

B

Question. Which among the following are Malicious Softwares:
a) Virus and Worms
b) Trojan Horse and Time Bomb
c) Logic Bomb and Rabbit and Bacterium
d) None of These
e) All of the Above

Answer

E

QuestionIRC stands for:
a) Internet Relay Chat
b) Internal Rely Chat
c) Information Relay Chat
d) None of These

Answer

A

Question. The Keywords – try, catch, and finally are typically used in the sequence:
a) Finally, Try and Catch
b) Try, Finally and Catch
c) Try, Catch and Finally
d) Catch, Try and Finally
e) None of The Above

Answer

C

Question. Automatic conversion from primitive type to an object of the corresponding wrapper class is called:
a) Coercing
b) Casting
c) Boxing
d) Widening
e) None of The Above

Answer

C

Question. Which of the following does not have a super class:
a) System
b) Lang
c) Exception
d) Object
e) None of The Above

Answer

D

Question. What type of internet technology sends information to you without you requesting that information:
a) Infoware
b) F2b2C
c) Push
d) None of The Above

Answer

C

Question. What is the second generation of the Web called:
a) Second Life
b) Web 2.0
c) Emerging Space
d) None of The Above

Answer

B

Question. What type of web technology allows its community members to continuously change the contents on a web site:
a) Intelligent Bots
b) Social Networks
c) Wiki
d) None of The Above

Answer

C

MCQ Questions For Class 7 Computer Data Communication
Where can I get MCQ Questions for Class 7 Computer Data Communication?

On our website https://www.cbseacademics.com, we have provided free MCQ Questions for Class 7 Computer Data Communication with answers

Are these MCQs based on the latest NCERT Book for Class 7 Computer Data Communication?

Yes, we have provided the latest MCQs based on the most updated Computer Data Communication chapter in Class 7

Can I download the MCQs for Class 7 Computer Data Communication and use later?

Yes you can copy or download all objective questions for Class 7 and use them later

Have you covered all topics given in my Computer Data Communication chapter for Grade 7?

Yes, our teachers have covered all important topics given in the chapter on Computer Data Communication in the textbook of Class 7